My World Of Baseball
European History
Home
Arizona Fall League
Australian Baseball History
baseball babes
blog page
By the numbers
Caribbean Series
Contact me
Cuban History
European History
Japanese Baseball History
Korean Baseball History
Links
PRC Baseball League
prospect news
Taiwan Professional Baseball League
Tournament History
United States History
Upcoming events
Woo and the Warrior
Youth Tournaments

France

Year
Club Champion
1926
A.S. Transports
1968
CSF Cagnes-sur-Mer
1969
Pirates de Paris
1970
Paris UC (PUC)
1971
Nice UC
1972
Paris UC (PUC)
1973
Paris UC (PUC)
1974
Nice UC
1975
Paris UC (PUC)
1976
Paris UC (PUC)
1977
Paris UC (PUC)
1978
BC Nippon et Nice UC
1979
BC Nippon et Nice UC
1980
Paris UC (PUC)
1981
Paris UC (PUC)
1982
Paris UC (PUC)
1983
Paris UC (PUC)
1984
Paris UC (PUC)
1985
Paris UC (PUC)

1986

Paris UC (PUC)

1987

Paris UC (PUC)

1988

Paris UC (PUC)

1989

Paris UC (PUC)

1990

Paris UC (PUC)

1991

Paris UC (PUC)

1992

Paris UC (PUC)

1993

Montpellier-Castelnau

1994

Montpellier-Castelnau

1995

Montpellier-Castelnau

1996

St. L_

1997

St. L_

1998

Savigny-sur-Orge

1999

Savigny-sur-Orge

2000

Paris UC (PUC)

2001

Savigny-sur-Orge

2002

Savigny-sur-Orge

2003

Les Huskies de Rouen

2004

Savigny-sur-Orge

2005

Les Huskies de Rouen

2006

Les Huskies de Rouen

2007

Les Huskies de Rouen

2008

Les Huskies de Rouen

2009

Les Huskies de Rouen

2010

Les Huskies de Rouen 

2011

Les Huskies de Rouen

2012

Les Huskies de Rouen

2013

 Les Huskies de Rouen

2014

Senart Templiers

2015

Les Huskies de Rouen

2016

 Les Huskies de Rouen

Germany

Year
Club Champion
1951
Baseball Club Stuttgart
1952
Frankfurt Juniors
1953
Frankfurt Juniors
1954
Mannheimer Baseball Club
1955
Frankfurt Juniors
1956
MEV Munchen
1957
Mannheimer Baseball Club
1958
Mannheimer Baseball Club
1959
Mannheimer Baseball Club
1960
TB Germania Mannheim
1961
TB Germania Mannheim
1962
TB Germania Mannheim
1963
TB Germania Mannheim
1964
TB Germania Mannheim
1965
VFR Mannheim
1966
VFR Mannheim
1967
Darmstadt Colt 45
1968
Darmstadt Colt 45
1982
Mannheim Tornados

1983

Mannheim Amigos

1984

Mannheim Tornados

1985

Mannheim Tornados

1986

Mannheim Tornados

1987

Mannheim Tornados

1988

Mannheim Tornados

1989

Mannheim Tornados

1990

Koln Cardinals

1991

Mannheim Tornados

1992

Mannhel Amigos

1993

Mannheim Tornados

1994

Mannheim Tornados

1995

Trier Cardinals

1996

Trier Cardinals

1997

Mannheim Tornados

1998

Koln Dodgers

1999

Paderborn Untouchables

2000

Lokstedt Stealers

2001

Paderborn Untouchables

2002

Paderborn Untouchables

2003

Paderborn Untouchables

2004

Paderborn Untouchables

2005

Paderborn Untouchables

2006

Solingen Alligators

2007

Mainz Athletics

2008

Regensburg Legionaere

2009

Heidenheim Heidekoepfe

2010

Buchbinder Legionaere Regensburg

2011

Buchbinder Legionaere Regensburg

2012

Buchbinder Legionaere Regensburg

2013

Buchbinder Legionaere Regensburg

2014

Solingen Alligators

2015

 Heidenheim Heidekoepfe

2016

Mainz Athletics

Great Britain

Year
Club Champion
1890
Preston North End
1892
Middlesborough
1893
Thespian London
1894
Thespian London
1895
Derby
1896
Wallsend-On-Tyne
1897
Derby
1898
Derby
1899
Nottingham Forest
1906
Tottenham Hotspur
1907
Clapton Orient
1908
Tottenham Hotspur
1909
Clapton Orient
1910
Brentford
1911
Leyton
1934
Hatfield Liverpool
1935
New London
1936
White City (London)
1937
Hull Baseball Club

1938

Rochdale Greys

1939

Halifax

1948

Liverpool Robins

1949

Hornsey Red Sox

1950

Burtonwood Bees

1951

Burtonwood Bees

1959

Thames Board Mills

1960

Thames Board Mills

1961

Liverpool Tigers

1962

Liverpool Tigers

1963

East Hull Aces

1964

Hull Aces

1965

Hull Aces

1966

Stetford Saints

1967

Liverpool Yankees

1968

Hull Aces

1969

Watford - Sun Rockets

1970

Hull Royals

1971

Liverpool Tigers

1972

Hull Aces

1973

Burtonwood Yanks

1974

Nottingham Lions

1975

Liverpool Tigers

1976

Liverpool Trojans

1977

Golders Green Sox

1978

Liverpool Trojans

1979

Golders Green Sox

1980

Liverpool Trojans

1981

London Warriors

1982

London Warriors

1983

Cobham Yankees

1984

Croydon Blue Jays

1985

Hull Mets

1986

Cobham Yankees

1987

Cobham Yankees

1988

Cobham Yankees

1989

London Warriors

1990

Enfield Spartans

1991

Enfield Spartans

1992

Leeds City Royals

1993

Humberside Mets/Bedford Chicksands Indians

1994

Humberside Mets

1995

Humberside Mets

1996

Menwith Hill Patriots

1997

London Warriors

1998

Menwith Hill Patriots

1999

Brighton Buccaneers

2000

London Warriors

2001

Brighton Buccaneers

2002

Brighton Buccaneers

2003

Windsor Bears

2004

Croydon Pirates

2005

Croydon Pirates

2006

Richmond Flames

2007

London Mets

2008

London Mets

2009

Bracknell Blazers

2010

Richmond Flyers

2011

Southern Nationals

2012

Harlow (Southern) Nationals

2013

Harlow (Southern) Nationals

2014

Essex Arrows

2015

London Mets

2016

Southampton Mustangs 

Italy

Year
Club Champion
1948
Libertas Bologna
1949
Firenze (Lib) Lazio (Fibs)
1950
Libertas Roma
1951
Nettuno BC
1952
Nettuno BC
1953
Nettuno BC
1954
Nettuno BC
1955
Lazio
1956
Chlorodont Nettuno
1957
Chlorodont Nettuno
1958
Cus Milano
1959
Coca Cola Roma
1960
Seven Up Milano
1961
Europhon Milano
1962
Europhon Milano
1963
Simmenthal Nettuno
1964
Simmenthal Nettuno
1965
Simmenthal Nettuno
1966
Europhon Milano

1967

Europhon Milano

1968

Europhon Milano

1969

Montenegro Bologna

1970

Europhon Milano

1971

Glent Grant Nettuno

1972

Montenegro Bologna

1973

Glent Grant Nettuno

1974

Montenegro Bologna

1975

Cercosti Rimini

1976

Germal Parma

1977

Germal Parma

1978

Biemme Bologna

1979

Derbigum Rimini

1980

Derbigum Rimini

1981

Parmalat Parma

1982

Parmalat Parma

1983

Barzetti Rimini

1984

Beca Bologna

1985

World Vision Parma

1986

Grohe Grosseto

1987

Trevi Rimini

1988

Lenoir Rimini 

1989

Mamoli Grosseto

1990

SCAC Nettuno

1991

Parma Angels

1992

Telemarket Rimini

1993

CFC Nettuno

1994

Cariparma

1995

Cariparma

1996

Danesi Nettuno

1997

Cus Cariparma

1998

Danesi Nettuno

1999

Semenzato Rimini

2000

Semenzato Rimini

2001

Danesi Nettuno

2002

Semenzato Rimini

2003

Italeri Bologna

2004

Prink Grosseto

2005

Italeri Bologna 

2006

Telemarket Rimini 

2007

Monte Paschi Grosseto

2008

T & A San Marino

2009

Fortitudo Bologna

2010

Cariparma Parma

2011

T&A San Marino

2012

T&A San Marino

2013

T & A San Marino

2014

Unipol Bologna

2015

ASD Rimini

2016

Unipol Bologna

Netherlands

Year
Club Champion
1922
Quick Amsterdam
1923
Blauw-Wit Amsterdam
1924
Ajax Amsterdam
1925
Quick Amsterdam
1926
AGHC Amsterdam
1927
AGHC Amsterdam
1928
Ajax Amsterdam
1929
SC Haarlem Haarlem
1930
SC Haarlem Haarlem
1931
Blauw-Wit Amsterdam
1932
Blauw-Wit Amsterdam
1933
VVGA Amsterdam
1934
SC Haarlem Haarlem
1935
Quick Amsterdam
1936
HHC Haarlem 
1937
Blauw-Wit Amsterdam
1938
Blauw-Wit Amsterdam
1939
Seagulls Amsterdam
1940
SC Haarlem Haarlem

1941

SC Haarlem Haarlem

1942

Ajax Amsterdam

1943

Blauw-Wit Amsterdam

1944

Blauw-Wit Amsterdam

1945

Blauw-Wit Amsterdam

1946

Blauw-Wit Amsterdam

1947

Schoten Haarlem

1948

Ajax Amsterdam

1949

OVVO Amsterdam

1950

OVVO Amsterdam

1951

OVVO Amsterdam

1952

OVVO Amsterdam

1953

OVVO Amsterdam

1954

EHS Haarlem

1955

OVVO Amsterdam

1956

Schoten Haarlem

1957

Schoten Haarlem

1958

EDO Haarlem

1959

EHS Haarlem

1960

Schoten Haarlem

1961

Schoten Haarlem

1962

EHS Haarlem

1963

Sparta Rotterdam

1964

Sparta Rotterdam

1965

Haarlem Nicols Haarlem

1966

Sparta Rotterdam

1967

Sparta Rotterdam

1968

Haarlem Nicols Haarlem

1969

Sparta Rotterdam

1970

Haarlem Nicols Haarlem

1971

Sparta Rotterdam

1972

Sparta Rotterdam

1973

Sparta Rotterdam

1974

Sparta Rotterdam

1975

Haarlem Nicols Haarlem

1976

Tetramin Nicols Haarlem

1977

Tetramin Nicols Haarlem

1978

Wera Kinheim Haarlem

1979

Amstel Tijers Amsterdam

1980

Amstel Tijers Amsterdam

1981

Kok Juwelier Neptunus Rotterdam

1982

Haarlem Nicols Haarlem

1983

Haarlem Nicols Haarlem

1984

Haarlem Nicols Haarlem

1985

Haarlem Nicols Haarlem

1986

Cleo Tijers Amsterdam

1987

Detach Pirates Amsterdam

1988

Opel Nichols Haarlem

1989

Opel Nichols Haarlem

1990

Tas Detach Pirates Amsterdam

1991

Levi's Neptunus Rotterdam

1992

Install Data ADO Den Haag

1993

Levi's Neptunus Rotterdam

1994

Boom Planeta Kinheim Haarlem

1995

Levi's Neptunus Rotterdam

1996

Mr. Cocker HCAW Bussum

1997

Minolta Pioniers Hoofddorp

1998

Mr. Cocker HCAW Bussum

1999

Door Training Neptunus Rotterdam

2000

Door Training Neptunus Rotterdam

2001

Door Training Neptunus Rotterdam

2002

Door Training Neptunus Rotterdam

2003

Door Training Neptunus Rotterdam

2004

Door Training Neptunus Rotterdam

2005

Door Training Neptunus Rotterdam

2006

Corendon Kinheim

2007

Corendon Kinheim

2008

L & D Amsterdam Pirates

2009

Door Neptunus 

2010

DOOR Neptunus

2011

L&D Amsterdam

2012

Corendon Kinheim

2013 

DOOR Neptunus

2014

DOOR Neptunus

2015

Curacao Neptunus

2016

Curacao Neptunus