My World Of Baseball
Youth Tournaments
Home
Arizona Fall League
Australian Baseball History
baseball babes
blog page
By the numbers
Caribbean Series
Contact me
Cuban History
European History
Japanese Baseball History
Korean Baseball History
Links
PRC Baseball League
prospect news
Taiwan Professional Baseball League
Tournament History
United States History
Upcoming events
Woo and the Warrior
Youth Tournaments

International Youth Results

12 and Under results

Year

Venue

Winner

2nd Place

3rd Place

2011

Taiwan

Taiwan

Cuba

Venezuela

2013

Taiwan

United States

Taiwan

Japan

2015

Taiwan

United States

Taiwan

Nicaragua

2017

Taiwan

United States

Taiwan

Mexico

15/16 and Under

Year

Venue

Winner

2nd Place

3rd Place

1989

Japan

Japan

Taiwan

China

1990

Mexico

Japan

Brazil

Cuba

1991

Australia

Taiwan

Japan

Brazil

1993

Brazil

Brazil

Taiwan

South Korea

1994

Mexico

Cuba

Dominican Republic

Brazil

1995

Brazil

Cuba

Brazil

United States

1996

Japan

Cuba

Taiwan

Taiwan

1997

Taiwan

Cuba

Taiwan

Australia

1998

United States

United States

Taiwan

Venezuela

2001

Mexico

United States

Venezuela

Australia

2003

Taiwan

United States

Taiwan

Cuba

2005

Mexico

Cuba

United States

??????

2007

Venezuela

United States

Brazil

???????

2009

Taiwan

United States

Cuba

Mexico

2011

Mexico

United States

Cuba

Japan

2012

Mexico

Venezuela

Cuba

Taiwan

2014

Mexico

Cuba

United States

Venezuela

2016

Japan

Cuba

Japan

United States

18 and Under Results

Year

Host

Winner

2nd Place

3rd Place

1981

United States

South Korea

United States

Australia

1982

United States

United States

Japan

Australia

1983

United States

Taiwan

United States

Canada

1984

Canada

Cuba

United States

Taiwan

1985

United States

Cuba

United States

Taiwan

1986

Canada

Cuba

Taiwan

United States

1987

Canada

Cuba

United States

Canada

1988

Australia

United States

Cuba

Australia

1989

Canada

United States

Cuba

Australia

1990

Cuba

Cuba

Taiwan

United States

1991

Canada

Canada

Taiwan

United States

1992

Mexico

Cuba

United States

Taiwan

1993

Canada

Cuba

United States

Taiwan

1994

Canada

South Korea

United States

Taiwan

1995

United States

United States

Taiwan

Australia

1996

Cuba

Cuba

Taiwan

United States

1997

Canada

Cuba

Taiwan

United States/Canada

1999

Taiwan

United States

Taiwan

Cuba

2000

Canada

South Korea

United States

Cuba

2002

Canada

Cuba

Taiwan

Canada/United States

2004

Taiwan

Cuba

Japan

South Korea

2006

Cuba

South Korea

United States

Canada

2008

Canada

South Korea

United States

Cuba

2010

Canada

Taiwan

Australia

Cuba

2012

Korea

United States

Canada

Taiwan

2013

Taiwan

United States

Japan

Cuba

2015

 Japan

United States

 Japan

 South Korea

21 and 23 Under Results

Year

Venue

Winner

2nd Place

3rd Place

2014

Taiwan

Taiwan

Japan

Korea

2016

Mexico

Japan

Australia

Korea